Cochise College Athletics

Schedule

Games Played: 67 Wins: 38 Losses: 29
Date Opponent Location Time W/L Score
Saturday, Feb. 1 NMMI (DH) Douglas, AZ Noon W, L 8-0, 13-8
Sunday, Feb. 2 NMMI (DH) Douglas, AZ Noon W, W 7-2, 12-2
Thursday, Feb. 6 Western Nevada Douglas, AZ 2 p.m. W 6-5
Friday, Feb. 7 Western Nevada Douglas, AZ 2 p.m. L 9-2
Saturday, Feb. 8 Western Nevada Douglas, AZ Noon L 6-2
Saturday, Feb. 15 Eastern Arizona (DH)* Douglas, AZ Noon W, W 7-4, 7-1
Tuesday, Feb. 18 Central Arizona (DH)* Douglas, AZ Noon W, W 9-1, 10-0
Saturday, Feb. 22 Glendale (DH)* Glendale, AZ Noon L, L 2-0, 1-0
Tuesday, Feb. 25 Scottsdale (DH)* Douglas, AZ Noon L, W 3-1, 16-6
Saturday, March 1 Yavapai (DH)* Douglas, AZ Noon L, L 6-1, 7-6
Tuesday, March 4 Phoenix (DH)* Douglas, AZ Noon W, W 9-0, 8-1
Saturday, March 8 South Mountain (DH)* Phoenix, AZ Noon L, L 8-0, 2-0
Wednesday, March 12 Pro Training (Canada)# @ Central AZ Coolidge, AZ 2 p.m. W 17-4
Thursday, March 13 Seminole State# @ South Mountain Phoenix, AZ 11 a.m. W 7-2
Thursday, March 13 New Mexico# @ South Mountain Phoenix, AZ 3 p.m. L 6-1
Friday, March 14 Western Nebraska# @ Scottsdale Scottsdale, AZ 9 a.m. W 3-2
Friday, March 14 Scottsdale# @ Scottsdale Scottsdale, AZ Noon L 8-7
Saturday, March 15 Miles City# @ South Mountain Phoenix, AZ 11 a.m. W 11-1
Tuesday, March 18 Arizona Western (DH)* Yuma, AZ Noon L, L 2-1, 3-1
Wednesday, March 19 Langley Blaze (DH) @ Salt River Scottsdale, AZ 1 p.m. W, W 8-0, 10-5
Friday, March 21 Langley Blaze Phoenix, AZ 6 p.m. W 9-1
Saturday, March 22 Gateway (DH)* @ South Mountain Phoenix, AZ Noon L, W 3-2, 5-4
Tuesday, March 25 Chandler-Gilbert (DH)* Douglas, AZ Noon W, W 6-4, 7-6
Saturday, March 29 Mesa (DH)* Mesa, AZ Noon L, L 4-3, 6-4
Tuesday, April 1 Pima (DH)* Douglas, AZ Noon W, L 5-2, 11-6
Saturday, April 5 Yavapai (DH)* Prescott, AZ Noon L, W 7-1, 14-11
Thursday, April 10 South Mountain (DH)* Douglas, AZ Noon W, L 8-1, 9-6
Saturday, April 12 Eastern Arizona (DH)* Thatcher, AZ Noon W, W 2-1, 5-1
Sunday, April 13 University of Arizona Club (DH) Douglas, AZ Noon W, W 6-2, 17-2
Tuesday, April 15 Arizona Western (DH)* Douglas, AZ Noon L, L 2-0, 3-2
Saturday, April 19 Pima (DH)* Tucson, AZ Noon L, W 8-0, 2-1
Tuesday, April 22 Paradise Valley (DH)* Douglas, AZ Noon W, W 7-2, 5-2
Saturday, April 26 Central Arizona (DH)* Coolidge, AZ Noon W, L 2-0, 7-4
Thursday, May 1 Central Arizona** Coolidge, AZ 2 p.m. W 3-1
Friday, May 2 Central Arizona** Coolidge, AZ 2 p.m. W 10-4
Thursday, May 8 South Mountain** Phoenix, AZ 3 p.m. L 2-1
Friday, May 9 South Mountain** Phoenix, AZ 3 p.m. L 11-10
Thursday, May 15 Trinidad State*** Phoenix, AZ 3 p.m. W 14-8
Friday, May 16 South Mountain*** Phoenix, AZ Noon W 13-3
Saturday, May 17 South Mountain*** Phoenix, AZ Noon L 10-5
Saturday, May 17 South Mountain*** Phoenix, AZ Noon W 12-11
Saturday, May 24 Blinn (Texas)^ Grand Junction, CO 2 p.m. L 7-4
Saturday, May 24 Delgado^ Grand Junction, CO 1 p.m. W 9-5
Saturday, May 24 Columbia State^ Grand Junction, CO 11 a.m. L 12-11

 

Home games in bold
DH = Doubleheader
* Conference games
# Phoenix Area Juco Spring Classic
** Region I Tournament
*** Western District Tournament
^ NJCAA Division I World Series (Listed in AZ time)

Past results:
2013
2012
2011
2010